Skip to main content
Jordan Academy
for Technology & Careers
Main Menu Toggle
Attend
Application
Waitlist
Withdraw
Mandatory Parent & Student Information Meeting
Campuses
Students
Counseling
ACT
College Career
Crisis Support
Financial Aid
Portfolio
Scholarships
SAT
Canvas Login
Parent and Caregiver Resources
Student Code of Conduct
Skyward Access
School
Bell Schedule
Busing
Calendar
CTE Nondiscrimination Notice
Concurrent Classes
Educator Licensing
Faculty and Staff
Fees & Payment Methods
Job Openings
Lunch Menu
Master Schedule
Open House
Prevention Plan
Program Guide
Quick Facts
Programs
All Programs
Program Guide
Agriculture
Behavioral Health
CTE Internship
Internship Info Flyer
Engineering
Health Science
Information Technology
Skilled & Technical
Teacher Education
North & South Program Posters
Faculty & Staff
Questions?
FAQs
Quick Facts
Social Media Links
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
LinkedIn
Search
Search
Search
Edlio
Login
Faculty & Staff
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
Sonja Burton
Principal
Email Sonja Burton
Stewart Hudnall
Assistant Principal - JATC South
Email Stewart Hudnall
Joel Pullan
Assistant Principal - JATC North
Email Joel Pullan
Teachers
Patti Belnap
Hair Design & Barbering
Email Patti Belnap
Stacy Buss
Dental Assisting
Email Stacy Buss
Mary Carlson
Biotechnology & Medical Forensics
Email Mary Carlson
Richard Clayton
EMT & Fire Science
Email Richard Clayton
Melissa Goble
Internship Coordinator
Email Melissa Goble
Ross Hirschi
Computer Programming
Email Ross Hirschi
Julie Huffman
Nurse Assistant (CNA)
Email Julie Huffman
Blair Jensen
Welding
Email Blair Jensen
Shawn Jensen
Engineering
Email Shawn Jensen
Joshua Krason
Aviation Science Simulation
Email Joshua Krason
Melinda Mansouri
CTE Coordinator
Email Melinda Mansouri
Shannon Mechling
Nail Technician
Email Shannon Mechling
Mark Ogden
Cybersecurity & Web Design
Email Mark Ogden
Brandon Palmer
Criminal Justice
Email Brandon Palmer
Dacia Peterson
Hair Design & Barbering
Email Dacia Peterson
Stacy Pierce
Jordan Prep
Email Stacy Pierce
Jessica Pymm
Hair Design & Barbering
Email Jessica Pymm
Kristy Rennemeyer
Pharmacy Technician
Email Kristy Rennemeyer
Docia Rice
Medical Assistant
Email Docia Rice
Sydnee Roholt
Veterinary Science
Email Sydnee Roholt
Amber Saffen
Engineering
Email Amber Saffen
Noelle Schick
Engineering
Email Noelle Schick
Nathan Shields
Email Nathan Shields
Brenda Straley
Teacher Education
Email Brenda Straley
Brett Tobler
Aviation Science
Email Brett Tobler
Lisa Wadzeck
Digital Media
Email Lisa Wadzeck
Margaret Ward
Landscape Architecture & Urban Horticulture
Email Margaret Ward
Other Employees
Randi Beagley
Registrar
Email Randi Beagley
Robyn Bullock
Administrative Assistant JATC South
Tami Clevenger
CTE Coordinator
Email Tami Clevenger
Clark Cone
Head Custodian
Dave Hawkins
Head Custodian
Tanner LeBaron
Counselor
Email Tanner LeBaron
Bradley Pohlman
IT Support
Email Bradley Pohlman
Melanie Quinney
Administrative Assistant - JATC North
Chad Wilkes
Counselor
Email Chad Wilkes
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact